Print this Page

Branch Stewards

ADULTS SOCIAL CARE- ADULTS WORKPLACE

Lilian Eden (Convenor) Unison Office 569 5996

Meena Chote, Wednesbury Town Hall 569 5408

Mark Compton, Crisis/Home Treatment Team 543 4100

Simon Green, Adults & Wellbeing 569 5763

Margaret Salisbury, Star ILC 569 5996

Kerry Morris, Adults Prevention ILC

Delveen Lockley, STAR ILC

Tony Beard, Wardens Lower Ground Floor 569 2745

Donna Smith, Jack Judge House, 569 5851

Rachel Allchurch, Jack Judge House, 569 5163

Public Health & Trading Standards

Mark Beesley Trading Standards 569-6554

CHILDRENS SERVICES- CHILDRENS WORKPLACE

Louise Harrisen-Powis (Convenor) UNISON Office 569-5996

Ian Clews, Malthouse Activity Centre, 520 7861
Dawn Maleki-Toosserkani, Coneygre Youth Art Centre, 569 4708

Sandwell Children’s Trust

Rachael Jacques, Children’s Trust Convenor, 0121 569 5996

Sharan Chahal 18+ Care Leavers Team, 569 2324

Jamie Owen, Children’s Services, 569 5996

Sharon Garner, COG Wednesbury

Carol Wellings, Children’s 569 858

Sharon Campion, Metsec,

Reece Forrester, Unity Walk, 569 2201

EDUCATION-EDUCATION WORKPLACE

Louise Harrisen-Powis, Assistant Branch Secretary (Education) 569 5996

Marie Taylor – Education Caseworker 569-5996

Angela Scott Glebefields Primary School 556 3597

Jane Mitchell-Barnes St Michaels High School 561 6881

Anita Havelin Oldbury Academy 553 3750

Denise White, Hanbury School 553 1427

Nicola Watson St Mary’s Catholic School 505 3595

Kevin Highfield, St Mary Magdalene, 07760 325805

Paramjit Randhawa, Uplands Manor

PLACE WORKPLACE

Shazziah Rock (Convenor) Blackheath Library 07762111795

Ian Gray, Smethwick Library, 558 2561

Stephen Lane, Taylors Lane Depot, 07737945446

Don Webb, Roway Lane, 569 2954

Ross Perkins, Ops & Development/Electrician, Roway Lane

Andrew Smith, Roway Lane,

Craig Jones, Roway Lane, 07480557074

Laura Wesson, Sandwell Park Farm

Regeneration & Economy

Julie Stokoe Development Management 569 4125

RESOURCES Workplace

Shiv Dewitt, Convenor, Providence Place, 569 3425

Ray Blake GDR, Sandwell Council House 569 6305

Christopher Bagley, Revs/Benefits, Sandwell Council House, 569 6924

Andrew Withey, Revs/Benefits, Sandwell Council House, 569 6674

Marc Furber, HR Frontline, Providence Place, 569 3300

Matt Howe, ICT Services, Providence Place, 569 3363

Darran Attwell, One Stop Shop, Sandwell Council House, 569 3935

PRIVATE SECTOR

Sandwell Leisure Trust

Ian King, Hadley Stadium, 0786637374

Food Standards Agency

Darren Hough, Newhouse Farm, 07540797691

Terry Shinton,

Mark Haylett, Dunbia Foods, 01332874728

Sandwell College

Jane White, FDU/Exams 667 5000

Serco

Jason Bull, Shidas Lane Depot, 07787414033

Permanent link to this article: http://sandwellunison.co.uk.c31.sitepreviewer.com/stewards/